NORCECA BEACH VOLLEYBALL CONTINENTAL TOUR 2

Pool A

1Diaz/AlayoCUB22040MAX84392,15384
2Rivera/EncarnacionPUR211221,00070810,86423
3VARGAS/PepeESA211221,00081751,08003
4Seabrookes/NageSKN202040,00044840,52382
106.05.202212:00Cuba3Rivera/Encarnacion (PUR)VARGAS/Pepe (ESA)2:021:18, 23:21
206.05.202212:00Cuba2Diaz/Alayo (CUB)Seabrookes/Nage (SKN)2:021:7, 21:6
906.05.202217:30Cuba2Rivera/Encarnacion (PUR)Diaz/Alayo (CUB)0:213:21, 13:21
1006.05.202217:30Cuba3VARGAS/Pepe (ESA)Seabrookes/Nage (SKN)2:021:16, 21:15

Pool B

1Mewhirter/BrewsterUSA22040MAX86711,21134
2Aguirre/CruzMEX211230,66790970,92783
3Smith/BoagUSA211321,50095791,20253
4Webb/FergusonJAM202040,00060840,71432
306.05.202209:30Cuba3Aguirre/Cruz (MEX)Smith/Boag (USA)2:115:21, 21:19, 15:13
406.05.202209:30Cuba1Mewhirter/Brewster (USA)Webb/Ferguson (JAM)2:021:17, 21:15
1106.05.202215:00Cuba1Aguirre/Cruz (MEX)Mewhirter/Brewster (USA)0:221:23, 18:21
1206.05.202215:00Cuba3Smith/Boag (USA)Webb/Ferguson (JAM)2:021:11, 21:17

Pool C

1Ayon/CarrascoCUB22040MAX85661,28794
2Kopp/RekaCAN211230,66787960,90623
3Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-BonneauCAN211321,50095841,13103
4Lomeli/SamuelsonISV202040,00063840,75002
506.05.202210:20Cuba3Kopp/Reka (CAN)Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau (CAN)2:116:21, 21:19, 15:13
606.05.202210:20Cuba1Lomeli/Samuelson (ISV)Ayon/Carrasco (CUB)0:213:21, 18:21
1306.05.202215:50Cuba1Kopp/Reka (CAN)Ayon/Carrasco (CUB)0:220:22, 15:21
1406.05.202215:50Cuba3Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau (CAN)Lomeli/Samuelson (ISV)2:021:16, 21:16

Pool D

1Galindo/GARCIAMEX220414,00092811,13584
2Blanco/Garcia L.GUA211230,66791871,04603
3Martinez/De JesusDOM211321,50090711,26763
4Broaster/CoddBIZ202140,250661000,66002
706.05.202211:10Cuba2Martinez/De Jesus (DOM)Galindo/GARCIA (MEX)1:221:14, 15:21, 12:15
806.05.202211:10Cuba3Blanco/Garcia L. (GUA)Broaster/Codd (BIZ)2:121:14, 22:24, 15:7
1506.05.202216:40Cuba2Galindo/GARCIA (MEX)Blanco/Garcia L. (GUA)2:021:15, 21:18
1606.05.202216:40Cuba3Martinez/De Jesus (DOM)Broaster/Codd (BIZ)2:021:11, 21:10

Round of 12

1707.05.202209:30Cuba3Aguirre/Cruz (MEX)Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau (CAN)2:121:14, 19:21, 15:10
1807.05.202210:20Cuba3Kopp/Reka (CAN)Smith/Boag (USA)1:217:21, 21:19, 12:15
1907.05.202211:10Cuba1Blanco/Garcia L. (GUA)VARGAS/Pepe (ESA)2:118:21, 21:10, 15:11
2007.05.202211:10Cuba2Rivera/Encarnacion (PUR)Martinez/De Jesus (DOM)2:121:18, 14:21, 15:9

Classif. 13/16

2107.05.202211:10Cuba3Webb/Ferguson (JAM)Lomeli/Samuelson (ISV)2:021:13, 23:21
2207.05.202212:00Cuba1Broaster/Codd (BIZ)Seabrookes/Nage (SKN)2:027:25, 21:13

Quarterfinals

2307.05.202216:00Cuba1Diaz/Alayo (CUB)Aguirre/Cruz (MEX)2:021:9, 21:15
2407.05.202217:40Cuba3Galindo/GARCIA (MEX)Smith/Boag (USA)0:214:21, 15:21
2507.05.202216:50Cuba1Ayon/Carrasco (CUB)Blanco/Garcia L. (GUA)2:021:15, 21:13
2607.05.202218:30Cuba3Mewhirter/Brewster (USA)Rivera/Encarnacion (PUR)2:021:18, 21:14

Classif. 9/12

2707.05.202216:00Cuba3Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau (CAN)Kopp/Reka (CAN)2:0
2807.05.202216:50Cuba3VARGAS/Pepe (ESA)Martinez/De Jesus (DOM)0:218:21, 22:24

Classif. 5/8

2908.05.202209:00Cuba3Aguirre/Cruz (MEX)Galindo/GARCIA (MEX)2:021:17, 21:15
3008.05.202209:50Cuba3Blanco/Garcia L. (GUA)Rivera/Encarnacion (PUR)1:221:19, 19:21, 14:16

Semifinals

3108.05.202210:00Cuba1Diaz/Alayo (CUB)Ayon/Carrasco (CUB)0:217:21, 19:21
3208.05.202210:00Cuba2Smith/Boag (USA)Mewhirter/Brewster (USA)1:216:21, 21:19, 13:15

Final 15th Place

3308.05.202210:40Cuba3Lomeli/Samuelson (ISV)Seabrookes/Nage (SKN)2:022:20, 21:14

Final 13th Place

3408.05.202211:30Cuba3Webb/Ferguson (JAM)Broaster/Codd (BIZ)1:221:18, 22:24, 14:16

Final 11th Place

3508.05.202212:20Cuba3Kopp/Reka (CAN)VARGAS/Pepe (ESA)0:2

Final 9th Place

3608.05.202213:10Cuba3Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau (CAN)Martinez/De Jesus (DOM)1:216:21, 21:16, 6:15

Final 7th Place

3708.05.202214:00Cuba3Galindo/GARCIA (MEX)Blanco/Garcia L. (GUA)1:221:18, 16:21, 9:15

Final 5th Place

3808.05.202215:00Cuba3Aguirre/Cruz (MEX)Rivera/Encarnacion (PUR)2:121:23, 21:17, 15:8

Final 3rd Place

3908.05.202213:00Cuba1Diaz/Alayo (CUB)Smith/Boag (USA)2:118:21, 21:12, 15:12

Final 1st Place

4008.05.202215:00Cuba1Ayon/Carrasco (CUB)Mewhirter/Brewster (USA)2:021:13, 21:17


Ranking NORCECA BEACH VOLLEYBALL CONTINENTAL TOUR 2

#TeamNationPointsMoney
1Ayon/CarrascoCUB320
2Mewhirter/BrewsterUSA288
3Diaz/AlayoCUB256
4Smith/BoagUSA224
5Aguirre/CruzMEX192
6Rivera/EncarnacionPUR192
7Blanco/Garcia L.GUA168
8Galindo/GARCIAMEX168
9Martinez/De JesusDOM144
10Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-BonneauCAN144
11VARGAS/PepeESA144
12Kopp/RekaCAN144
13Broaster/CoddBIZ112
14Webb/FergusonJAM112
15Lomeli/SamuelsonISV112
16Seabrookes/NageSKN112

© VolleyTom (Updated 15.05.2022 23:46)